Rss Feed
  1. pouring the heart and soul.

    Tuesday, July 26, 2011

    i have been MIAing for quite a while now.. seems like i have so many days to catch up with. first up,


    went to MA around noon. then me, teck wei, jia shen and khai shien went to chaddy since cherly was already there.

    had japanese for dinner. $12.60 for both.

    that night itself had a drinking session. khai shien didn't join cause he was too tired so it was just the four of us plus ck, rachel and gen.

    we had chivas, gentleman jack?, cherries dipping in gentleman jack and baileys.

    by the end of the session it was like 1 plus only. went up to the room and was kinda sleepy already so went and lie down. but it was a bad bad idea. made me feel so sick.. i literally went into the toilet and sat in front of the toilet bowl for like so long.. in the end still went back to bed without puking. ahaha


    lunch, ck fetched me, teck wei, cherly and jia shen to kotaraya. had their hainanese chicken rice. and about 5 something, me, teck wei and khai shien headed out to catch the bus and get down to the city for our s9 dinner in welcoming wei ping's arrival.

    oh and went down to the city together with ken too. but had a miscalculated journey and over shot till north melbourne and had to take another two more trains to get to melbourne central. hahaha!

    me and audrey.

    ernest, khai shien and daniel.

    the girls. audrey, siew yung, wei ping!!, michelle and me (:

    us. the new s9-08' family in melbourne!! jia shen is missing tho.. hehe

    dinner was at dragon boat which cost us $20 per person )):

    then headed over to brunetti on swanston between flinders and collins for dessert.

    which i ended up with starbuck's double chocolate chip which was located only two doors away and had it while sitting with the rest at brunetti.

    back at MA by 11pm i think?


    went to chaddy for movie with teck wei, cherly and jia shen.

    watched harry potter.

    honestly, i didn't quite enjoy the ending. i preferred part 1 of the deathly hallows.

    but anyhow i still like to watch harry potter. especially the first 4 episodes. hehe (:

    did groceries shopping after movie then went to carnegie for dinner at shyun.

    had their ryukyu don salmon. $10.90

    went back to MA, lazed around then went and watch them play mahjong over in khai shien's room while i was busy customising my new iphone 4. hehe

    later, helped teck wei to cut some of his hair. hahaha!


    woke up at 3pm. lazed on the bed till 4pm. then started cooking fried rice half an hour after that and was only done at 6pm.

    cooked tom yum fried rice but forgot to take pictures ): tom yum fried rice for two. hehehe i quite like it (((:

    cherly came after dinner and helped teck wei to cut more of his hair. simply cause i don't dare to cut much of his fringe and sides. i only did the back of his hair.

    later on, rachel came over and helped him to cut the front and the sides.

    he had the all the girls in his room that night helping him with his hair and cleaning up his kitchen. ahahah!


    went to monash campus centre to have early lunch with them. about 1130 i left to get to uni for my tutorial. after classes, went to milano to find wei ping to hand her my hard disk for movies and series which was when i caught a cold by being under the rain.

    got home by 5pm. chilled and ate some dinner and died on the bed by 9pm. i was feeling so sick with the flu and sore throat.


    slept straight till morning and went for classes. got to the city about 1130am and met up with wei ping and brought her to docklands for some shopping. she needed to get quite some stuffs. so yea.. just basically walking around.

    and lunch was at the groove train.

    they have this lunch deal going on which is quite cheap. its a $12 lunch deal on mondays to fridays between 12pm to 4pm and not applicable on public holidays. and the pizzas on the deals are woodfire pizzas which are supposingly to be nicer (:

    carpricio pizza. and this is really good! i loveeeee it ((: $12

    i find it damn dai lo.. plus its really nice. one pizza and the both of us shared.

    with the full stomach, we went walking around somemore. after docklands, headed over to spencer street precinct. about 530pm we parted ways and i hopped on the train straight from southern cross.

    was home by 630pm (: surprisingly i came back without any shopping bags at all. ahaha!

    my new white iphone 4!!♥♥

    i loveeee it. like seriously.. the resolution is soooo much better than my old 3gs. and...

    me likey my new case. so pweeeeetie! (:

    bought another lace up case too.

    hehehe (((: now i have a new toy =PPPP

    not so fun news on the way... my exam for my winter subject is next friday. ))): boooo... study mode have to be switched on soon.

    i am heading to bed now.

    tomorrow last day of classes. and i am still down with a terrible flu.. helppppppp! )):

    niteee peeps!

    with love,

  2. 0 comments: